eossaa
   
 
local convenors
principal's area
convenor's area
documents
resources
champions 2016-17
 
 
 

Select a year:

EOSSAA Champions 2016-2017


Alpine Skiing
Division Champion Runner-Up Details
Boys - Level 1      
Boys - Level 2      
Girls - Level 1      
Girls - Level 2      

Badminton
Division Champion Runner-Up Details
Boys Singles      
Boys Doubles      
Girls Singles      
Girls Doubles      
Mixed Doubles      
Overall Team      

Baseball
Division Champion Runner-Up Details
Open      

Basketball
Division Champion Runner-Up Details
Junior Girls A Perth DCI    
Junior Girls AA Frontenac    
Junior Girls AAA      
Senior Girls A Rideau DHS    
Senior Girls AA LaSalle    
Senior Girls AAA      
Junior Boys A Perth DCI    
Junior Boys AA LaSalle    
Junior Boys AAA      
Senior Boys A St. Lawrence    
Senior Boys AA Frontenac
OFSAA 4th Place
   
Senior Boys AAA      

Cross Country Running
Division Champion Runner-Up Details
Midget Girls      
Midget Boys      
Junior Girls      
Junior Boys      
Senior Girls      
Senior Boys      
Overall Team     Overall Team Results

Curling
Division Champion Runner-Up Details
Boys Almonte DHS    
Girls Van Kleek Hill    
Mixed Fellowes    

Field Hockey
Division Champion Runner-Up Details
Girls Holy Cross    

Football
Division Champion Runner-Up Details
Senior AA LaSalle    
Senior AAA Frontenac    

Golf
Division Champion Runner-Up Details
Boys      
Girls      

Ice Hockey
Division Champion Runner-Up Details
Boys A / AA LaSalle    
Boys AAA      
Girls A / AA L'Escale
OFSAA Gold Medal
   
Girls AAA      

Nordic Skiing
Division Champion Runner-Up Details
Senior Boys      
Senior Girls      
Junior Boys      
Junior Girls      

Rugby
Division Champion Runner-Up Details
Boys A / AA      
Boys AAA      
Girls A / AA      
Girls AAA      

Snowboarding
Division Champion Runner-Up Details
Boys      
Girls      

Soccer
Division Champion Runner-Up Details
Junior Boys A      
Junior Boys AA      
Junior Boys AAA      
Senior Boys A      
Senior Boys AA      
Senior Boys AAA      
Junior Girls A      
Junior Girls AA      
Junior Girls AAA      
Senior Girls A      
Senior Girls AA      
Senior Girls AAA      

Swimming
Division Champion Runner-Up Details
Combined      
SWAD      

Tennis
Division Champion Runner-Up Details
Overall Team      

Track and Field
Division Champion Runner-Up Details
A      
AA      
AAA      
Overall Boys      
Overall Girls      

Volleyball
Division Champion Runner-Up Details
Junior Girls A Heritage Perth DCI  
Junior Girls AA L'Escale KCVI  
Junior Girls AAA      
Senior Girls A Carelton Place    
Senior Girls AA Sydenham    
Senior Girls AAA      
Junior Boys A Plantagenet    
Junior Boys AA KCVI    
Junior Boys AAA      
Senior Boys A Rideau DHS    
Senior Boys AA KCVI    
Senior Boys AAA      

Wrestling
Division Champion Runner-Up Details
Boys      
Girls